OUR STAFF

Senior Leadership Team

Mr J Beith - Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Mrs S Spendlow - Deputy Headteacher / SENDCo (Deputy Safeguarding Lead)

Mrs L Hampton - Assistant Headteacher (EYFS Lead, Assessment Lead & Humanities Lead) 

Miss K Putt - Assistant Headteacher (Year 6 Lead, CPD Lead & Arts/Languages Lead)

Mr T Shrimpling - Assistant Headteacher (Year 2 Lead, Pastoral Lead & STEM Lead) 

Mrs J Miskelly - School Business Manager

 

Middle Leadership Team

Mr C Alecock - Year 5 Lead & Music Lead

Mr C O'Keefe - Year 1 Lead & Maths Lead

Mrs M Simpson - Year 4 Lead & Curriculum/Science Lead

 

Teachers 

EYFS (Nursery & Reception)

Ms L Humphrey - Nursery & DT

Mrs A Walton - Nursery & History

Mrs H Cunningham - Reception & RE

Mrs M Istanbul - Reception & MFL

Mrs J Pickthall - Reception & DT

Miss K Wood - Reception & English

 

Key Stage 1 (Year 1 & 2)

Miss S Neal - Year 1 & PSHE Lead

Miss A Yarwood - Year 1 & Computing Lead

Miss H Warburton - Year 2 & Art Lead  

Miss N Ward - Year 2 & History

Miss K Gillan - Year 1/2 PPA Teacher & Music

 

Key Stage 2 (Years 3 to 6)

Miss H Williams - Year 3 & English Lead

Miss N Cooper - Year 3 & Computing

Miss O Dobinson - Year 3 & PSHE

Miss A Haley - Year 4 & History Lead

Mr Hannon - Year 4 & Computing Lead

Mrs B Jones - Year 3/4 PPA Teacher & MFL

Mrs F Darlaston-Sloan - Year 5 & RE Lead

Mrs J Sweeney - Year 5 & PE Lead

Mrs E Burns - Year 5 & English

Mrs A Dorward - Year 5 & Maths Lead

Miss R Shaw - Year 5 & MFL Lead

Miss V Sanderson - Year 6 & PSHE Lead

Miss H Robinson - Year 6 & Geography Lead

Miss M Axon - Year 6 & Art Lead

Mr S Horsefield - Year 5/6 PPA Teacher & PE Lead

 

Teaching Assistants

 Miss N Mannion (Learning Mentor)

Mrs A Heap (HLTA)

Mrs A Adams

Mrs L Agathaggelou

Mrs P Barter

Miss C Bleackley

Mrs T Browne

Mrs C Chen 

Miss C Cheng

Mrs H Conroy 

Mr S Crowther

Mrs K Drinkwater

Mrs E Featherstone

Mrs N Gow

Miss V Harrison

Mrs B Holden

Mrs R Ingram 

Mrs L Markland

Mrs A McCaffery

Mrs K Miller

Mrs G Mousavi

Mrs A Neate

Mrs S Pemberton

Miss N Rashad

Mrs. A Reynaud

Mrs R Sherkat Totanchi

Mrs V Tattershall

Mrs F Tuffley 

Miss A Wolstencroft

 

Office Staff

Mrs J Miskelly (School Business Manager)

Mrs P Owens (Headteacher's Secretary)

Mr J Thorpe (School Secretary)

Mrs S Ollerton (BASC Admin)

 

Premises Staff

Mr A Worsley (Site Manager)

Mr L Wojcik (Caretaker) 

Mrs M Covil (Cleaner)

Mr P Davis (Cleaner)

Mrs I Frankland (Cleaner)

 

Mid-Day Supervisors

Mrs F Jones-Ball (Senior Midday)

Mrs L Agathaggelou 

Mrs J Ahmed

Mrs A Brame 

Mrs D Chapman

Mrs M Covill

Miss R Cragg

Miss N Fraser

Mrs R Ingram

Mrs A McInerney 

Miss S Ogilvie 

Mrs S Ollerton 

Mr J Robinson

Mrs J Sivakumar

Miss E Skellhorn

Mrs J Storey

Miss E Thomson

Miss S Wools 

 

Catering Staff 

Mrs C Caveny (Cook)

Miss K Goodwin 

Mr G Watkins 

 

Breakfast & After School Club (BASC) 

Mrs P Duffin (Manager)

Mrs A Bleackley

Miss C Bleackley

Mrs D Chapman

Mrs J Crockett

Mrs A McInerney

Miss S McElkearney

Mr J Robinson

Mrs V Tattersall